|
Mar 22-24, 2024 - Skate Ontario Provincial Championships (Brampton, ON ) |
STAR 5 Boys U10 | 6th | Reggie Bowman | 18.01 |
|
STAR 5 Boys U13 | 5th | Maximillian Wong | 19.00 |
|
STAR 5 Boys O13 | 1st | Logan Bowman | 20.98 |
| 2nd | Victor Frias Martinez | 18.77 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U10 | 12th | Yuguo Ying | 17.72 |
| 17th | Anna Afanaseva | 15.88 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U13 | 3rd | Imogen Butchart-Ray | 21.65 |
| 6th | Kayla Bowman | 21.19 |
| 7th | Kimia Abghari | 21.01 |
| 15th | Suzy Kim | 20.00 |
| 18th | Hana Sakasegawa | 19.55 |
| 21st | Tanya Wu | 19.21 |
| 29th | Kathryn Howey | 16.93 |
|
STAR 4-5 Dance | 3rd | Elizabeth Yulevich / Reggie Bowman | 22.12 |
|
STAR 6 Men | 2nd | Boyd Stark | 21.74 |
|
STAR 6 Women | 25th | Alesandra Fera | 19.90 |
|
STAR 7 Men U12 | 5th | Brendan Yang | 16.22 |
|
STAR 7 Women U12 | 2nd | Ashley Sharrett | 22.06 |
|
STAR 7 Women O12 | 15th | Namitha Kartha | 18.81 |
| 19th | Cailyn Yang | 17.74 |
|
STAR 7 Artistic Women/Men | 1st | Julia Scheerer | 27.92 |
|
STAR 8 Men | 3rd | Brock Andrushak | 26.74 |
|
STAR 9 Men O14 | 2nd | Brock Andrushak | 18.42 |
|
STAR 9 Women U14 | 5th | Olivia Cooper | 25.74 |
| 9th | Angela Xu | 22.69 |
|
STAR 9 Artistic Women/Men | 2nd | Rilee Eby | 34.79 |
| 16th | Emery Birrell | 24.68 |
|
Pre-Juvenile Men U13 | 1st | Brendan Yang | 25.25 |
|
Pre-Juvenile Women U11 | 5th | Ashley Sharrett | 28.99 |
|
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 | 13th | Maddie Crockett | 23.59 |
|
Juvenile Women U12 | 2nd | Olivia Cooper | 32.85 |
|
Juvenile Women U14 | 3rd | Angela Xu | 29.10 |
| 16th | Megan Dell | 23.51 |
|
Juvenile Dance | 3rd | Anna Afanaseva / Victor Frias Martinez | 57.07 |
| 5th | Amelia Shak / Maximilian Wong | 48.45 |
| 6th | Kayla Bowman / Logan Bowman | 48.24 |
|
Juvenile Pairs | 1st | Namitha Kartha / Brendan Yang | 26.27 |
Feb 26-Mar 3, 2024 - ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (Taipei City, Chinese Taipei) |
Ice Dance | 17th | Alisa Korneva / Kieran MacDonald | 130.18 |
Mar 1-2, 2024 - Skate Ontario Adult Championships (Kanata, ON ) |
Adult Bronze Freeskate Women Class I | 6th | Victoria Parker | 18.03 |
|
Adult Bronze Freeskate Women Class II | 5th | Clare So | 16.42 |
|
Adult Bronze Freeskate Women Class III | 1st | Patricia Clarke | 19.35 |
|
Adult Silver Freeskate Women Class II | 5th | Elizabeth Bauer | 19.16 |
|
Adult Gold Freeskate Women Class II | 1st | Elizabeth Christensen | 31.29 |
|
Adult Gold Freeskate Women Class III | 1st | Trycia-Grace Lynch | 29.11 |
|
Adult Masters Freeskate Women Class II | 3rd | Lindsay MacKenzie | 32.92 |
|
Adult Bronze Artistic Women Class II | 7th | Clare So | 8.98 |
|
Adult Bronze Artistic Women Class III | 4th | Patricia Clarke | 8.47 |
|
Adult Silver Artistic Women Young Adult | 4th | Kylee Arthur | 12.09 |
|
Adult Silver Artistic Women Class I | 4th | Victoria Parker | 9.74 |
|
Adult Silver Artistic Women Class III | 9th | Judy Chow | 12.02 |
|
Adult Gold Artistic Women Class II | 1st | Elizabeth Christensen | 15.67 |
| 3rd | Elizabeth Bauer | 13.89 |
|
Adult Gold Artistic Women Class III | 4th | Trycia-Grace Lynch | 14.11 |
Feb 21-25, 2024 - Novice Canadian Championships / Skate Canada Cup (Waterloo, ON ) |
Novice Dance | 7th | Lilla Horvat / Bryce Aggerholm | 94.87 |
| 11th | Mackenzie Lockston / Philip Czarnecki | 84.16 |
Feb 15-17, 2024 - Provincial Series - Brantford (Brantford, ON ) |
STAR 5 Boys U13 | 3rd | Maximillian Wong | 13.67 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 1 | 9th | Amelia McDaniel | 17.62 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 2 | 1st | Tanya Wu | 22.98 |
| 5th | Suzy Kim | 20.50 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U13 Flight 3 | 2nd | Hana Sakasegawa | 20.45 |
|
STAR 5 Girls O13 Flight 6 | 4th | Angela You | 16.91 |
|
STAR 5 Girls U13 NQ | 1st | Mavis Huang | 16.06 |
|
STAR 6 Women Flight 1 | 2nd | Lilla Horvat | 26.63 |
|
STAR 6 Women Flight 3 | 3rd | Alesandra Fera | 21.65 |
| 8th | Aniko Horvat | 20.25 |
| 11th | Cailyn Yang | 19.60 |
|
STAR 7 Men U12 | 3rd | Brendan Yang | 16.26 |
|
STAR 7 Women U12 | 13th | Tanya Wu | 16.29 |
|
STAR 7 Women O12 Flight 1 | 4th | Namitha Kartha | 18.60 |
|
STAR 7 Women O12 Flight 2 | 4th | Lilla Horvat | 17.84 |
| 6th | Giovana Taglianetti | 16.98 |
| 8th | Alesandra Fera | 16.38 |
| 9th | Cailyn Yang | 16.10 |
| 14th | Aniko Horvat | 13.64 |
|
STAR 7 Artistic Women/Men Flight 1 | 9th | Brooke Roberts | 18.55 |
|
STAR 7 Artistic Women/Men Flight 2 | 4th | Christine Brown | 23.57 |
|
Pre-Juvenile Men U13 | 3rd | Brendan Yang | 20.84 |
|
Pre-Juvenile Women U13 | 4th | Giovana Taglianetti | 24.35 |
| 8th | Namitha Kartha | 23.70 |
| 11th | Maddie Crockett | 22.66 |
|
Juvenile Women U14 | 5th | Megan Dell | 25.06 |